Search our site
Search our site

Academic staff in the Kingston School of Art

Your search returned 97 results:

Dr Natasha Adamou

Dr Natasha Adamou

Early Career Research Fellow

Ms Joanne Addison

Ms Joanne Addison

Joint Course Leader BA Fine Art

Professor Stephen Barber

Research Professor in Art History

Dr Alice Beard

Dr Alice Beard

Senior Lecturer in Design History

Mr Jeremy Bede-Cox

Chief Operating Officer

Dr Sarah Bennett

Dr Sarah Bennett

Head of School Art and Architecture

Mr Sebastian Bergne

Mr Sebastian Bergne

Course Leader - MA Product & Furniture Design

Dr Jonathan Black

Dr Jonathan Black

Senior Research Fellow in History of Art

Professor Will Brooker

Professor Will Brooker

Professor of Film and Cultural Studies

Mr Stephen Brown

Senior Lecturer Animation

Ms Linda Byrne

Ms Linda Byrne

Senior Lecturer

Professor Andrew Clancy

Professor Andrew Clancy

Professor of Architecture

Professor Felicity Colman

Professor Felicity Colman

Professor of Film & Media Arts; Director of Research, Programmes, and Development

Professor Charlotte Cullinan

Professor Charlotte Cullinan

Course Director MA Fine Art

Ms Rachel Davies

Ms Rachel Davies

Senior Lecturer / Graphic Design / Moving Image

Mr Philip Davies

Mr Philip Davies

School Head of Department

Ms Stephanie Dieckvoss

Ms Stephanie Dieckvoss

Senior Lecturer and Course Director MA Art Market & Appraisal (Professional Practice)

Ms Aoife Donnelly

Ms Aoife Donnelly

Senior Lecturer Part-Time

Mrs Samantha Elliott-Coles

Mrs Samantha Elliott-Coles

School Director Learning & Teaching

Ms Laura Evans

Dissertation Tutor

Dr Azadeh Fatehrad

Dr Azadeh Fatehrad

Post-Doctoral Researcher (KSA & Research Collaborations)

Dr Nicholas Ferguson

Dr Nicholas Ferguson

Senior Lecturer in Contemporary Art

Dr Fiona Fisher

Curator/Researcher

Dr Matthew Flintham

Dr Matthew Flintham

Early Career Research Fellow

Dr Thomas Flynn

Dr Thomas Flynn

Visiting Lecturer

Dr Jonathan Gander

Dr Jonathan Gander

School Head of Department

Ms Rachel Gannon

Course Leader BA Illustration Animation

Mr Adam Gillam

Mr Adam Gillam

Joint Course Leader BA Fine Art

Mr Tim Gough

Mr Tim Gough

Senior Lecturer

Mr Geoffrey Grandfield

Mr Geoffrey Grandfield

School Head of Department

Mr Pablo Grattoni

Mr Pablo Grattoni

Digital Media Workshop & hackSpace Workshop Manager

Ms Rose Gridneff

Ms Rose Gridneff

Associate Professor and Course Leader BA Graphic Design

Mr Mark Harris

Mr Mark Harris

Associate Professor

Mr Andrew Haslam

Mr Andrew Haslam

School Head of Department

Dr Claire M. Holdsworth

Dr Claire M. Holdsworth

Early Career Research Fellow

Dr Stephen Knott

Dr Stephen Knott

Lecturer in Critical and Historical Studies

Mr Anthony Lam

Senior Lecturer in Photography

Mr Christoph Lueder

Mr Christoph Lueder

Associate Professor

Dr Paul Micklethwaite

Dr Paul Micklethwaite

Senior Research Fellow

Ms Janice Miller

Ms Janice Miller

School Head of Department

Mr Russell Miller

Mr Russell Miller

Associate Professor & Course Director

Mr George Newton

Mr George Newton

Part Time Graphic Design Lecturer

Professor Louis Nixon

Professor Louis Nixon

Associate Dean Research & Enterprise

Dr Sorcha O'Brien

Dr Sorcha O'Brien

Senior Lecturer in Design History & Theory

Mr Kieran O'Connor

School Director Research & Enterprise

Dr Patrick O'Neill

Dr Patrick O'Neill

Lecturer in Film Studies

Dr Shane O'Sullivan

Senior Lecturer in Filmmaking

Mr David Owen

Undergraduate Design Studio Tutor

Dr Angela Partington

Associate Dean Learning & Teaching

Mr David Phillips

Mr David Phillips

Course director MA Communication Design: graphic design

Miss sal Pittman

Miss sal Pittman

associate lecturer

Mr Paul Postle

Mr Paul Postle

Course Leader MA Communication Design : Illustration

Dr Davina Quinlivan

Senior Lecturer in Critical and Historical Studies

Ms Lucy Renton

Ms Lucy Renton

School Director Learning & Teaching

Ms Jeanine Richards

Ms Jeanine Richards

School Director Research & Enterprise

Professor Julian Rodriguez

Professor Julian Rodriguez

School Head of Department

Dr Catharine Rossi

Dr Catharine Rossi

Senior Lecturer in Design History

Dr Jana Scholze

Dr Jana Scholze

Associate Professor

Mr Richard Sorger

Mr Richard Sorger

Associate Professor and Course Leader MA Fashion

Dr Alexandra Stara

Associate Professor and Reader in the History and Theory of Architecture

Ms Andrea Stokes

Associate Professor

Mr Hugh Strange

Mr Hugh Strange

Diploma Studio Leader

Ms Eleanor Suess

School Head of Department

Mr Robin Tarbet

Senior Lecturer and Pathway Leader in Fine Art

Ms Marloes ten Bhömer

Ms Marloes ten Bhömer

Senior Research Fellow

Dr Sarah Thomas

Dr Sarah Thomas

Lecturer in Curatorial and Museum Studies

Ms Portia Ungley

Ms Portia Ungley

Senior Lecturer in Visual Culture

Ms Amanda Ure

Ms Amanda Ure

School Head of Department

Mr Austin Williams

Mr Austin Williams

Senior Lecturer, course leader

Ms Emily Wood

Ms Emily Wood

Senior Lecturer, BA Graphic Design

>

Looking for academic staff in the Faculty of Health, Social Care and Education? Visit the Faculty website

A–Z of academic staff

A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
Site menu