Update your details and preferences

Kingston University maintains records of its alumni, former staff and other supporters to help foster this community for the mutual benefit of all members of the community as well as the University. In order to do this, we collect personal information about you, such as your contact and employment details. We're committed to respecting your privacy and keeping your personal information safe. Our alumni & friends privacy policy tells you what to expect when the Kingston University collects or uses your personal information.

Career details

What would you like to hear about?

I would like to hear about:

How would you like to be contacted?

Personal identification

Kingston University maintains records of its alumni, former staff and other supporters to help foster this community for the mutual benefit of all members of the community as well as the University. In order to do this, we collect personal information about you, such as your contact and employment details. We're committed to respecting your privacy and keeping your personal information safe. Our Kingston University Data Protection Privacy Notice for Alumni, Donors and Friends tells you what to expect when the Kingston University collects or uses your personal information.

 

By pressing 'Submit', I confirm that I wish to receive information about alumni activities and programmes, that the above details are correct and that I have read, understood and accept the Data Protection Privacy Notice for Alumni, Donors and Friends.

 

Your personal data will be processed in line with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) and the Data Protection Act 2018. Please see the University’s Data Protection Policy and Website Privacy Notice for further information.