Academic staff in the School of Allied Health, Midwifery and Social Care

Your search returned 88 results:

Suzanne Achilleos

Mrs Suzanne Achilleos

Senior Lecturer Midwifery

Farrukh Akhtar

Farrukh Akhtar

Course Leader: BA in Social Work

James Alexander

Mr James Alexander

Senior Lecturer in Rehabilitation Sciences

Chris Baker

Mr Chris Baker

Associate Professor

Dermot Brady

Dermot Brady

Senior Lecturer

Ian Byford

Dr Ian Byford

Associate professor

Melania Calestani

Dr Melania Calestani

Senior Lecturer (Research)

Kirstie Coxon

Dr Kirstie Coxon

Associate Professor (Research) Midwifery

Dan Creton

Mr Dan Creton

Senior Lecturer in Pre-Hospital Care & Paramedic Practitioner Pathway Lead

Jane Cronin-Davis

Dr Jane Cronin-Davis

Associate Professor - Occupational Therapy, Deputy Dean for Students

Katherine Curtis

Professor Katherine Curtis

Associate Dean External Engagement

Keith Davies

Mr Keith Davies

Associate Professor

Adam Davis

Mr Adam Davis

Senior Lecturer & Inter-agency lead

Jo Dawes

Jo Dawes

Senior Lecturer

Anthony Dennis

Mr Anthony Dennis

Associate Professor

Carol Dicken

Carol Dicken

Associate Professor/ Director of Practice Education for School of Allied Health, Midwifery and Social Care

Yvalia Febrer

Yvalia Febrer

Course Leader and Senior Lecturer

Jade Fleet

Senior Lecturer

Jane Forman

Ms Jane Forman

Senior Lecturer in Midwifery

Lindsay Gillman

Lindsay Gillman

Associate Professor, Midwifery

John Hammond

Dr John Hammond

School Head of Department

Deborah Harding

Dr Deborah Harding

Associate Professor, School Director Workforce Development

Julie Hendry

Ms Julie Hendry

Associate Dean for Student Outcomes. Associate Professor. Course Director Therapeutic Radiography.

Rick Hood

Dr Rick Hood

Associate Professor

Marcus Jackson

Dr Marcus Jackson

Head of Department (Radiography) & Associate Dean (Student Experience)

Ray Jones

Professor Ray Jones

Emeritus Professor of Social Work

Paul Joyce

Mr Paul Joyce

Senior Lecturer in Simulation & Educational Technology

Ms Lana Lowrey

Senior Lecturer Radiotherapy

Lydia Maskery

Miss Lydia Maskery

Senior Lecturer in Paramedic Education

Jane Mathew-Byrne

Mrs Jane Mathew-Byrne

Practice Education Lead, Social Work

Claire Mckellow

Mrs Claire Mckellow

Senior Lecturer in Midwifery

Jackie McRae

Dr Jackie McRae

School Director Research & Enterprise

Gill Mein

Gill Mein

Senior lecturer in Health and Wellbeing

Wilson Muleya

Dr Wilson Muleya

School Head of Department

Naomi Murphy

Miss Naomi Murphy

Senior Lecturer Paramedic Practice

Dimitra Nikoletou

Dr Dimitra Nikoletou

Associate Professor

David Nilsson

Dr David Nilsson

Associate Professor

Katie Pavoni

Miss Katie Pavoni

Course Director / Senior Lecturer in Pre-Hospital Care

Sarah Purdy

Sarah Purdy

Course Lead, Pre-registration Midwifery Programmes. Workforce Development Lead

Hazel Ransome

Hazel Ransome

Senior Lecturer, Midwifery; Examination & Assessments Tutor

David Rees

Mr David Rees

Senior Lecturer in Rehabilitation Sciences

Alan Rice

Mr Alan Rice

Associate Professor

Nigel Rogers

Mr Nigel Rogers

Associate Professor

Clive Simmons

Mr Clive Simmons

Senior Lecturer in Social Work

Georgina Sims

Mrs Georgina Sims

School Head of Department

Adam Smith

Mr Adam Smith

Senior Lecturer in Paramedic Education

Rodnick Vassallo

Mr Rodnick Vassallo

Senior Lecturer Diagnostic Radiography

Susan Watson

Ms Susan Watson

Associate Professor

Andrew Williamson

Mr Andrew Williamson

Senior Lecturer Paramedic Science

Tina Woodford

Mrs Tina Woodford

Senior Lecturer Midwifery

Ahmed Younis

Dr Ahmed Younis

School Director Learning & Teaching

Matt Zasada

Mr Matt Zasada

Course Director BSc (Hons) Physiotherapy, Senior Lecturer Rehabilitation Sciences

A–Z of academic staff

A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z