Search our site
Search our site

Academic staff in the School of Allied Health, Midwifery and Social Care

Your search returned 92 results:

Farrukh Akhtar

Farrukh Akhtar

Course Leader: BA in Social Work

James Alexander

Mr James Alexander

Senior Lecturer in Rehabilitation Sciences

Mr Chris Baker

Associate Professor

Dr Ian Byford

Associate professor

Mr Eduardo Caetano

Senior Lecturer Paramedic Department

Dr Kirstie Coxon

Associate Professor (Research) Midwifery

Mr Dan Creton

Senior Lecturer in Pre-Hospital Care & Paramedic Practitioner Pathway Lead

Dr Jane Cronin-Davis

Associate Professor - Occupational Therapy, Deputy Dean for Students

Katherine Curtis

Professor Katherine Curtis

Associate Dean External Engagement

Mrs Judi Curtis

HPL lecturer and Staff Bureau

Mr Keith Davies

Associate Professor

Mr Adam Davis

Senior Lecturer & Inter-agency lead

Jo Dawes

Jo Dawes

Senior Lecturer

Mr Anthony Dennis

Associate Professor

Carol Dicken

Associate Professor/ Director of Practice Education for School of Allied Health, Midwifery and Social Care

Yvalia Febrer

Yvalia Febrer

Course Leader and Senior Lecturer

Jane Forman

Ms Jane Forman

Senior Lecturer in Midwifery

Lindsay Gillman

Associate Professor, Midwifery

John Hammond

Dr John Hammond

School Head of Department

Deborah Harding

Deborah Harding

Associate Professor, School Director Workforce Development

Julie Hendry

Ms Julie Hendry

Course Director Therapeutic Radiography Programme and Associate Dean for Student Outcomes SFHEA

Dr Rick Hood

Associate Professor

Mr Paul Joyce

Senior Lecturer in Simulation & Educational Technology

Lesley Kay

Dr Lesley Kay

Associate Professor (Teaching and Learning) Midwifery

Miss Lydia Maskery

Senior Lecturer in Paramedic Education

Mrs Jane Mathew-Byrne

Practice Education Lead, Social Work

Claire Mckellow

Mrs Claire Mckellow

Senior Lecturer in Midwifery

Jackie McRae

Dr Jackie McRae

School Director Research & Enterprise

Gill Mein

Senior lecturer in Health and Wellbeing

Dr Wilson Muleya

School Head of Department

Miss Naomi Murphy

Senior Lecturer Paramedic Practice

Miss Katie Pavoni

Deputy Course Director / Senior Lecturer in Pre-Hospital Care

Sarah Purdy

Sarah Purdy

Course Lead, Pre-registration Midwifery Programmes

Mr David Rees

Senior Lecturer in Rehabilitation Sciences

Mr Alan Rice

Associate Professor

Mr Nigel Rogers

Associate Professor

Mr Clive Simmons

Senior Lecturer in Social Work

Georgina Sims

Mrs Georgina Sims

School Head of Department

Adam Smith

Mr Adam Smith

Senior Lecturer in Paramedic Education

Mrs Sherril Spencer

Associate Professor/ Postgraduate Programme Director

Dr Sue Taplin

Senior Lecturer in Social Work

Marcus Thomas Jackson

Dr Marcus Thomas Jackson

Head of Department (Radiography) & Associate Dean (Student Experience)

Mr Rodnick Vassallo

Senior Lecturer Diagnostic Radiography

Susan Watson

Ms Susan Watson

Associate Professor

Andrew Williamson

Mr Andrew Williamson

Senior Lecturer Paramedic Science

Julia Wood

Dr Julia Wood

Senior Lecturer

Mr peter woodford

School Head of Department

Tina Woodford

Mrs Tina Woodford

Senior Lecturer Midwifery

Mr Matt Zasada

Course Director BSc (Hons) Physiotherapy, Senior Lecturer Rehabilitation Sciences

>

A–Z of academic staff

A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
Site menu