Academic staff in the Faculty of Science, Engineering and Computing

Your search returned 229 results:

Mireille Abdallah Hassoun

Dr Mireille Abdallah Hassoun

Lecturer in Pharmaceutical Sciences

Sa'id Ahmed

Dr Sa'id Ahmed

Lecturer in Quantity Surveying

Ali Athab Al-kinani

Dr Ali Athab Al-kinani

Senior lecturer in clinical pharmaceutics

Raid Alany

Professor Raid Alany

Chair in Pharmaceutical Formulation and Drug Delivery

Fawaz Aldabbagh

Professor Fawaz Aldabbagh

Chair of Medicinal / Pharmaceutical Chemistry

Hend Ali

Dr Hend Ali

Course Director of Msc Building Survey & Quantity Surveying Programs - Lecturer in Construction Technology

Dr Judith Allgrove

Senior Lecturer in Human Physiology

Zoé Almazán

Zoé Almazán

Lecturer in Building Surveying

Graham Alsop

Mr Graham Alsop

School Director Learning & Teaching

Mahendrini Ariyachandra

Dr Mahendrini Ariyachandra

Lecturer in Construction Management and Engineering

Francesca Arrigoni

Dr Francesca Arrigoni

Senior lecturer Physiology/Pharmacology

Hossein Ashrafi

Dr Hossein Ashrafi

Associate professor in Pathology/Cancer Biology

Mohamad R Askari

Dr Mohamad R Askari

Associate Professor and Aerospace Engineering Course Director

Andy Augousti

Professor Andy Augousti

Professor of Applied Physics and Instrumentation

Simon Augustus

Dr Simon Augustus

Lecturer in Sport Biomechanics

Dr Beenish Ayaz

Lecturer Mechatronic Engineering

James Barker

Professor James Barker

Professor of Analytical Science

Nabajeet Barman

Dr Nabajeet Barman

Lecturer in Applied Computer Science

Sarah Barman

Professor Sarah Barman

Professor of Computer Vision

Pedro Barra

Dr Pedro Barra

Associate professor in Nutrition

Dr Peter Barrington

School Head of Department

Ian Beadham

Dr Ian Beadham

Senior Lecturer in Organic Chemistry

Joseph Bear

Dr Joseph Bear

Lecturer in Inorganic Chemistry

Dr Michal Bosy

Lecturer in Mathematics and Computing

Miyyada Boumechache

Dr Miyyada Boumechache

Senior Lecturer in Pharmacy Practice

James Brouner

Dr James Brouner

Senior Lecturer in Sport Analysis

Kerry Brown

Dr Kerry Brown

Senior lecturer

Vesna Brujic-Okretic

Professor Vesna Brujic-Okretic

Head of School of Computer Science and Mathematics

Federico Buonocore

Dr Federico Buonocore

Lecturer in pharmaceutical chemistry

Rosa Busquets

Dr Rosa Busquets

Associate Professor

Jess Buxton

Dr Jess Buxton

Senior lecturer in Medical Genetics

Gianpiero Calabrese

Dr Gianpiero Calabrese

Associate Professor in Drug Delivery & Nanomedicine

Mr Alan Calder

Graduate Teaching Assistant

Athina-Myrto (Myrto) Chioni

Dr Athina-Myrto (Myrto) Chioni

Senior lecturer in Pathobiology and Cancer Biology

Islam Choudhury

Dr Islam Choudhury

Associate professor

Dr Charles Clarke

Lecturer in Cyber Security/Course Leader

Dr Karen Clarke

Senior lecturer with Special Responsibility for Foundation Year students

Malcolm Claus

Dr Malcolm Claus

Senior Lecturer Astronautics and Space Technology

Tracey Coates

Dr Tracey Coates

Senior lecturer in Human Geography

Richard Cook

Dr Richard Cook

Associate Professor

Philip Crilly

Mr Philip Crilly

Community pharmacist and Senior lecturer

Richard Cunningham

Mr Richard Cunningham

Lecturer in Digital Media

Odeh Dababneh

Dr Odeh Dababneh

Lecturer in Aerospace and Aviation Engineering

Doni Daniel

Dr Doni Daniel

Senior lecturer in Aircraft Structure and Materials

Cliff Dansoh

Dr Cliff Dansoh

Senior lecturer - Renewable Energy Engineering

Jamshid Dehmeshki

Professor Jamshid Dehmeshki

Professor of Medical Image Computing and Image Analysis

Siaka Dembele

Dr Siaka Dembele

Associate professor

James Denholm-Price

Dr James Denholm-Price

School Head of Department

Dr Ted Donchev

Associate Professor

Mehmet Tevfik Dorak

Professor Mehmet Tevfik Dorak

Head of School of Life Sciences, Pharmacy and Chemistry

Stuart Downward

Dr Stuart Downward

AP Geography and Environment / LTEC-SEC-Canvas

Dr Olga Duran

Senior lecturer

Alan Dykes

Dr Alan Dykes

Associate Professor in Engineering Geology

Dave Edmondson

Dr Dave Edmondson

Course Leader MSc Technology (Maritime Operations)

Ahmed Elbediwy

Dr Ahmed Elbediwy

Senior Lecturer and Course Leader BSc Biochemistry

Amr ElShaer

Dr Amr ElShaer

Associate Professor in Pharmaceutics

Gloria Ene

Dr Gloria Ene

Senior Lecturer in Quantity Surveying

Mark Fielder

Professor Mark Fielder

Professor of Medical Microbiology

Fiona Firth

Mrs Fiona Firth

Hourly Paid Lecturer

John Fletcher

Dr John Fletcher

Senior Lecturer in Pharmaceutics

Jarek Francik

Dr Jarek Francik

Senior Lecturer in Games Development and Design

Natividad Garrido Mesa

Dr Natividad Garrido Mesa

Lecturer in Physiology and Pharmacology

Peter Garside

Dr Peter Garside

Head of Department - Associate Professor

Terry Gaymes

Dr Terry Gaymes

Senior lecturer in Haematology and Immunology

Deepak GC

Dr Deepak GC

Senior Lecturer of Cyber Security and Computer Forensics

Heba Ghazal

Dr Heba Ghazal

Senior Lecturer

Ms Constance Gnanasagaran

Lecturer in Mechanical Engineering

Dr Richard Goodey

Associate Head of School of Engineering and the Environment - Associate Professor

Simon Gould

Dr Simon Gould

Senior lecturer

Darrel Greenhill

Dr Darrel Greenhill

Head of Department / Associate Professor

Carl Hall

Dr Carl Hall

Senior lecturer in Analytical and Forensic Science

George Haritos

Professor George Haritos

Head of School of Engineering and the Environment

Hasan Haroglu

Dr Hasan Haroglu

School Head of Department

Nicola Harrap

Nicola Harrap

Pharmacy Teaching Fellow

Ali Heidari

Dr Ali Heidari

Senior Lecturer - Admissions Recruitment & Outreach Tutor

Dr Dominikus Heift

Lecturer in Inorganic Chemistry

Peter Hooda

Dr Peter Hooda

Associate professor

Phil Hudson

Mr Phil Hudson

Senior Lecturer

Dr Gordon Hunter

Senior lecturer in Mathematics and Computing

Joan Jarman

Dr Joan Jarman

Senior lecturer; Course director BSc Pharmacology

Dr Pingfei Jiang

Lecturer in Engineering Design and Manufacture

Dr Darren Johnson

Senior Lecturer in Clinical Biochemistry

Dr Mark Jones

Senior lecturer

Beryl Jones

Dr Beryl Jones

Associate Professor

Andrey Karlyshev

Professor Andrey Karlyshev

Professor of Microbiology

Reem Kayyali

Professor Reem Kayyali

School Head of Department

Mary Kelly

Dr Mary Kelly

Senior Lecturer/Course Director

Alison Kelly

Dr Alison Kelly

Associate Professor in Microbiology

Hsein Kew

Dr Hsein Kew

Associate professor

Professor Souheil Khaddaj

Professor of Computer Science

Esfandiar Khaleghi

Mr Esfandiar Khaleghi

Lecturer (HPL) in Mechanical Engineering

Dr Nabeel Khan

Lecturer of Cyber Security and Computer Forensics

Payam Khazaeinejad

Dr Payam Khazaeinejad

Senior Lecturer in Solid Mechanics; School Director for Postgraduate Research; Course Director for Mechanical Engineering Undergraduate Programmes

Said Khelwatty

Dr Said Khelwatty

Senior Lecturer in Clinical Immunology

Mouhamad Khoder

Dr Mouhamad Khoder

Senior Lecturer in Clinical Pharmaceutics

David Kidd

Dr David Kidd

Senior lecturer

Ruth Kirk

Dr Ruth Kirk

Associate professor in parasitology

Mona Koshkouei

Miss Mona Koshkouei

Pharmacy Teaching Fellow

Sarah Koushyar

Dr Sarah Koushyar

Lecturer in Genetics and Molecular Biology

Spiridon (Spiros) or Spyridon Koutsonas

Dr Spiridon (Spiros) or Spyridon Koutsonas

Lecturer in Mechanical Engineering

Dr Illona Kusuma

Lecturer in Construction Management and Engineering

Simon Lambe

Dr Simon Lambe

Lecturer in Academic Skills Support

Katya Lamber

Dr Katya Lamber

Lecturer in Biochemistry and Microbiology

Adam Le Gresley

Professor Adam Le Gresley

School Director of Research and Enterprise

Professor Mukesh Limbachiya

Head of Degree Apprenticeships (Research, Business and Innovation)

Yujing Lin

Dr Yujing Lin

Senior lecturer in Aerospace Engineering

Sing Lo

Dr Sing Lo

Senior Lecturer

Simon Loftus

Mr Simon Loftus

Lecturer in Sports Coaching

Andy Lung

Dr Andy Lung

Associate professor

Francesca Mackenzie

Dr Francesca Mackenzie

Senior Lecturer in Physiology and Pharmacology (Neuroscience)

Dimitrios Makris

Professor Dimitrios Makris

Professor in Computer Vision and Machine Learning; Faculty Director of PGR Studies

Hannah Marshall

Lecturer in Sport and Exercise Physiology

Maria Martini

Professor Maria Martini

Professor, Course Director

Ms T Mason

OSPAP Course Director, Senior lecturer

Leanne May

Mrs Leanne May

Course Director MPharm

Robert McHardy

Dr Robert McHardy

Lecturer in Forensic Science

Robert Mellor

Dr Robert Mellor

Associate professor

Ricarda Micallef

Dr Ricarda Micallef

Associate Professor in Pharmacy Practice

Helmout Modjtahedi

Professor Helmout Modjtahedi

Professor of Cancer Biology

Hannah Jayne Moir

Dr Hannah Jayne Moir

Associate Professor in Health & Exercise Prescription

Suzy Clare Moody

Dr Suzy Clare Moody

Lecturer in Eukaryotic Microbiology

Huda Morgan

Dr Huda Morgan

Senior Lecturer in Materials Science and Biomaterials

Anna Morgan

Dr Anna Morgan

Senior Lecturer in Physiology and Pharmacology

Hilda Mulrooney

Dr Hilda Mulrooney

Associate Professor in Nutrition

Siva Prasad Reddy Muppala

Dr Siva Prasad Reddy Muppala

Senior Lecturer in Thermofluids

Mrs Sarah Murray

Pharmacy Teaching Fellow

Ifrah Mussa

Miss Ifrah Mussa

Lecturer in Aerodynamics

Wesam Mustafa

Dr Wesam Mustafa

Lecturer in Pharmaceutical Science (HPL)

Declan Naughton

Professor Declan Naughton

Associate Dean Research & Enterprise

Jean-Christophe Nebel

Professor Jean-Christophe Nebel

School Director Research & Enterprise

Paul Neve

Mr Paul Neve

Senior lecturer

Eng L. Ofetotse

Dr Eng L. Ofetotse

Lecture in Built Environment

Joshua Omer BSc (Hons), MSc, PhD, GMICE, MDFI

Dr Joshua Omer BSc (Hons), MSc, PhD, GMICE, MDFI

Exams and Assessment Tutor, Senior lecturer (Geotechnical Engineering)

Liz Osoba

Dr Liz Osoba

Senior lecturer

Frank Owusu-Sekyere

Dr Frank Owusu-Sekyere

Lecturer in Sport and Exercise Psychology

Dr Silvia Padula

Lecturer in Civil Engineering

Ayomi Perera

Dr Ayomi Perera

Senior Lecturer in Organic & Pharmaceutical Chemistry

Jean-Marie Peron

Dr Jean-Marie Peron

Senior Lecturer in Organic and Pharmaceutical Chemistry

Andrea Petroczi

Professor Andrea Petroczi

Professor of Public Health

Eckhard Pfluegel

Dr Eckhard Pfluegel

Associate Professor, CYENS Research Group Leader, NCSC Certified Course Leader, Governor of Faculty Cyber Centre of Excellence

Nada Philip

Dr Nada Philip

Associate Professor

Dr David Pickard

Coordinator, Cyber Security Centre

Christos Politis

Professor Christos Politis

Professor of Wireless Communications, Director of Research Centre

Elena Polycarpou

Dr Elena Polycarpou

Senior Lecturer in Molecular Biology and Biochemistry

Konstantinos Poutos

Dr Konstantinos Poutos

School of Engineering and Environment Director (LT) & SL in Civil Engineering

Danae Prokopiou

Dr Danae Prokopiou

Lecturer in Pharmaceutical and Forensic Science

Elizabeth Pummell

Dr Elizabeth Pummell

Senior lecturer Sport and Exercise Psychology

Paolo Remagnino

Professor Paolo Remagnino

Professor of Artificial Intelligence and Machine Vision

Dr Layla Renshaw

Associate professor

Dr Michelle Richards

Senior Lecturer in Sports Biomechanics

Philip Richardson

Mr Philip Richardson

Snr. Lecturer Media Technology and Film

Brian Rooney

Dr Brian Rooney

Principal Investigator, Course Director and Senior Lecturer in Forensic Science

Dr Nasrollah Saebi

Senior lecturer in Statistics

Nader Saleh-Matter

Dr Nader Saleh-Matter

Course Leader (Undergraduate Civil and Infrastructure Eng. & Degree Apprenticeship Courses)

Mrs Talut Saqi

Pharmacy Teaching Fellow

Mr Ganarupan Satha

Honorary Postdoc Fellow

Raida Shakiry

Raida Shakiry

Part-time Lecturer

Sharon Sharif Moghadam

Sharon Sharif Moghadam

Aerodynamic Lecturer

Peter Shaw

Dr Peter Shaw

Senior Lecturer in Astronautics

Dr Richard Singer

Head of Department of Chemical and Pharmaceutical Sciences

Natasha Slater

Ms Natasha Slater

Pharmacy Practice Teaching Fellow

Dr Andrew Snabaitis

Associate Professor in Molecular Cardiology

Peter Soan

Dr Peter Soan

Associate Professor & Transformation Leader

Owen Spendiff

Dr Owen Spendiff

Associate Professor

Ravtej Singh Thatti

Dr Ravtej Singh Thatti

Lecturer in Pharmaceutical Science

Baljit Kaur Thatti (née Ghatora)

Dr Baljit Kaur Thatti (née Ghatora)

Associate Professor in Analytical & Forensic Chemistry

Dr Samireh Vahid

Senior Lecturer in Aerospace Engineering

Anil Vangala

Dr Anil Vangala

Senior lecturer in Pharmaceutics

Diana-Nicoleta Vienescu

Dr Diana-Nicoleta Vienescu

Lecturer in Mechanical Engineering

Nigel Walford

Professor Nigel Walford

Professor of Applied GIS

Tony Walker

Professor Tony Walker

Professor of Cell Biology

Martyn Paul Waller

Professor Martyn Paul Waller

Emeritus Professor in Biogeography

Martyn Waller

Professor Martyn Waller

Hourly Paid Lecturer in Biogeography

Professor Jian Wang

School Director Research & Enterprise

Sumangali Wijetunge

Dr Sumangali Wijetunge

Senior Lecturer in Pharmacology, Admissions Tutor Pharmacology

Neil Williams

Dr Neil Williams

Director of Undergraduate Studies - Faculty of Science Engineering and Computing

Penelope Wilson

Dr Penelope Wilson

Lecturer in Earth Sciences & Acting Course Leader for BSc Environmental Hazards and Disaster Management

Stephen Wren

Dr Stephen Wren

Senior Lecturer in Organic and Pharmaceutical Chemistry

Dr Niousha Yarandi

Lecturer in Molecular Biology & Biochemistry

Behrouz Zafari

Dr Behrouz Zafari

Senior Lecturer in Structural Engineering and Construction Management

Dr Mariangela Zanni

Lecturer in Building Information Modelling and Management

Tao Zhang

Professor Tao Zhang

Emeritus Professor of Materials Engineering

Yahya Zweiri

Dr Yahya Zweiri

Associate Professor

A–Z of academic staff

A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z