Academic staff in the School of Engineering and the Environment

Your search returned 82 results:

Sa'id Ahmed

Dr Sa'id Ahmed

Lecturer in Quantity Surveying

Hend Ali

Dr Hend Ali

Course Director of Msc Building Survey & Quantity Surveying Programs - Lecturer in Construction Technology

Zoé Almazán

Zoé Almazán

Lecturer in Building Surveying

Mahendrini Ariyachandra

Dr Mahendrini Ariyachandra

Lecturer in Construction Management and Engineering

Mohamad R Askari

Dr Mohamad R Askari

Associate Professor and Aerospace Engineering Course Director

Andy Augousti

Professor Andy Augousti

Professor of Applied Physics and Instrumentation

Dr Beenish Ayaz

Lecturer Mechatronic Engineering

Dr Peter Barrington

School Head of Department

Peter Berg

Mr Peter Berg

Senior Lecturer

Kerry Brown

Dr Kerry Brown

Senior lecturer

Dr Karen Clarke

Senior lecturer with Special Responsibility for Foundation Year students

Malcolm Claus

Dr Malcolm Claus

Senior Lecturer Astronautics and Space Technology

Tracey Coates

Dr Tracey Coates

Senior lecturer in Human Geography

Odeh Dababneh

Dr Odeh Dababneh

Lecturer in Aerospace and Aviation Engineering

Doni Daniel

Dr Doni Daniel

Senior lecturer in Aircraft Structure and Materials

Cliff Dansoh

Dr Cliff Dansoh

Senior lecturer - Renewable Energy Engineering

Siaka Dembele

Dr Siaka Dembele

Associate professor

Dr Ted Donchev

Associate Professor

Stuart Downward

Dr Stuart Downward

AP Geography and Environment / LTEC-SEC-Canvas

Dr Olga Duran

Senior lecturer

Alan Dykes

Dr Alan Dykes

Associate Professor in Engineering Geology

Dave Edmondson

Dr Dave Edmondson

Course Leader MSc Technology (Maritime Operations)

Gloria Ene

Dr Gloria Ene

Senior Lecturer in Quantity Surveying

Fiona Firth

Mrs Fiona Firth

Hourly Paid Lecturer

Peter Garside

Dr Peter Garside

Head of Department - Associate Professor

Ms Constance Gnanasagaran

Lecturer in Mechanical Engineering

Dr Richard Goodey

Associate Head of School of Engineering and the Environment - Associate Professor

George Haritos

Professor George Haritos

Head of School of Engineering and the Environment

Hasan Haroglu

Dr Hasan Haroglu

School Head of Department

Ali Heidari

Dr Ali Heidari

Senior Lecturer - Admissions Recruitment & Outreach Tutor

Peter Hooda

Dr Peter Hooda

Associate professor

Phil Hudson

Mr Phil Hudson

Senior Lecturer

Ian Jarvis

Professor Ian Jarvis

Professor of Geochemistry

Dr Pingfei Jiang

Lecturer in Engineering Design and Manufacture

Mary Kelly

Dr Mary Kelly

Senior Lecturer/Course Director

Hsein Kew

Dr Hsein Kew

Associate professor

Esfandiar Khaleghi

Mr Esfandiar Khaleghi

Lecturer (HPL) in Mechanical Engineering

Payam Khazaeinejad

Dr Payam Khazaeinejad

Senior Lecturer in Solid Mechanics; School Director for Postgraduate Research; Course Director for Mechanical Engineering Undergraduate Programmes

David Kidd

Dr David Kidd

Senior lecturer

Spiridon (Spiros) or Spyridon Koutsonas

Dr Spiridon (Spiros) or Spyridon Koutsonas

Lecturer in Mechanical Engineering

Dr Illona Kusuma

Lecturer in Construction Management and Engineering

Simon Lambe

Dr Simon Lambe

Lecturer in Academic Skills Support

Professor Mukesh Limbachiya

Head of Degree Apprenticeships (Research, Business and Innovation)

Yujing Lin

Dr Yujing Lin

Senior lecturer in Aerospace Engineering

Sing Lo

Dr Sing Lo

Senior Lecturer

Andy Lung

Dr Andy Lung

Associate professor

Siva Prasad Reddy Muppala

Dr Siva Prasad Reddy Muppala

Senior Lecturer in Thermofluids

Ifrah Mussa

Miss Ifrah Mussa

Lecturer in Aerodynamics

Eng L. Ofetotse

Dr Eng L. Ofetotse

Lecture in Built Environment

Joshua Omer BSc (Hons), MSc, PhD, GMICE, MDFI

Dr Joshua Omer BSc (Hons), MSc, PhD, GMICE, MDFI

Exams and Assessment Tutor, Senior lecturer (Geotechnical Engineering)

Liz Osoba

Dr Liz Osoba

Senior lecturer

Dr Silvia Padula

Lecturer in Civil Engineering

Konstantinos Poutos

Dr Konstantinos Poutos

School of Engineering and Environment Director (LT) & SL in Civil Engineering

Nader Saleh-Matter

Dr Nader Saleh-Matter

Course Leader (Undergraduate Civil and Infrastructure Eng. & Degree Apprenticeship Courses)

Sharon Sharif Moghadam

Sharon Sharif Moghadam

Aerodynamic Lecturer

Peter Shaw

Dr Peter Shaw

Senior Lecturer in Astronautics

Dr Samireh Vahid

Senior Lecturer in Aerospace Engineering

Diana-Nicoleta Vienescu

Dr Diana-Nicoleta Vienescu

Lecturer in Mechanical Engineering

Martyn Paul Waller

Professor Martyn Paul Waller

Emeritus Professor in Biogeography

Martyn Waller

Professor Martyn Waller

Hourly Paid Lecturer in Biogeography

Professor Jian Wang

School Director Research & Enterprise

Penelope Wilson

Dr Penelope Wilson

Lecturer in Earth Sciences & Acting Course Leader for BSc Environmental Hazards and Disaster Management

Behrouz Zafari

Dr Behrouz Zafari

Senior Lecturer in Structural Engineering and Construction Management

Dr Mariangela Zanni

Lecturer in Building Information Modelling and Management

Tao Zhang

Professor Tao Zhang

Emeritus Professor of Materials Engineering

Yahya Zweiri

Dr Yahya Zweiri

Associate Professor

A–Z of academic staff

A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z