Academic staff in the School of Art and Architecture

Your search returned 95 results:

Murat Adash

Murat Adash

Lecturer in Fine Art

Joanne Addison

Ms Joanne Addison

School Head of Department

Michael Badu

Mr Michael Badu

3rd Year UG Module Leader, Tectonics (The Practice of Making Architecture)

Joanna Bailey

Ms Joanna Bailey

School Director Learning & Teaching

Bill Balaskas

Dr Bill Balaskas

Associate Professor & Director of Research, Business and Innovation, School of Art and Architecture

Sarah Bennett

Dr Sarah Bennett

Associate Professor

Anne Kathrine Bindesbøll

Anne Kathrine Bindesbøll

Senior Lecturer, BA Filmmaking, MA Experimental Film

JJ Chan

JJ Chan

Senior Lecturer in Fine Art

Lorna Davies

Lorna Davies

Senior Lecturer

Aoife Donnelly

Ms Aoife Donnelly

Senior Lecturer Part-Time

Matthew Dowell

Mr Matthew Dowell

Stanley Picker Print Tutor

Frances Drayson

Frances Drayson

Lecturer BA Fine Art

Volker Eichelmann

Mr Volker Eichelmann

Director for Postgraduate Research (School of Art & Architecture)

Kristof Fatsar

Dr Kristof Fatsar

Senior Lecturer and Course Leader in Landscape Architecture

Diego Ferrari

Mr Diego Ferrari

Senior Lecturer BA Photography

Abbe Fletcher

Abbe Fletcher

Senior Lecturer

Alice Gale-Feeny

Alice Gale-Feeny

Lecturer, Fine Art

Adam Gillam

Mr Adam Gillam

Joint Course Leader BA Fine Art

Tim Gough

Mr Tim Gough

Senior Lecturer

Pablo Grattoni

Mr Pablo Grattoni

Digital Media Workshop & hackSpace Workshop Manager

Mark Harris

Mr Mark Harris

Joint Course Leader BA Fine Art

Stephen Hughes

Stephen Hughes

Senior Lecturer

Lucy Hutchinson

Ms Lucy Hutchinson

Stanley Picker Tutor

Mary Vaughan Johnson

Mary Vaughan Johnson

School Head of Department

Dan Kidner

Dr Dan Kidner

Senior Lecturer, Fine Art

Anthony Lam

Mr Anthony Lam

Senior Lecturer in Photography

Justine Langford

Ms Justine Langford

Senior Lecturer (part time)

John Lawrence

Mr John Lawrence

Lecturer in Fine Art

Edward Lawrenson

Mr Edward Lawrenson

Senior Lecturer, BA Filmmaking, MA Experimental Film

Christoph Lueder

Dr Christoph Lueder

Associate Professor Architecture and Urbanism

Charlie Murphy

Charlie Murphy

Senior Lecturer (Photography)

Julie Myers

Ms Julie Myers

Senior Lecturer

Mike Nelson

Mike Nelson

Professor of Fine Art

Barbara Nicholls

Barbara Nicholls

Senior Lecturer in Cinematography to BA Filmmaking

Shane O'Sullivan

Dr Shane O'Sullivan

School Head of Department

Mr David Owen

Undergraduate Design Studio Tutor

Lucy Parker

Lucy Parker

Senior Lecturer and Joint Course Leader BA Filmmaking

Elizabeth Price

Professor Elizabeth Price

Professor of Film and Photography

Morgan Quaintance

Morgan Quaintance

Lecturer, Fine Art

Judy Rabinowitz Price

Dr Judy Rabinowitz Price

Course director MA Photography

Anahita Razmi

Anahita Razmi

Lecturer, Department of Fine Art

Lucy Renton

Dr Lucy Renton

School Director Learning & Teaching

Julian Rodriguez

Julian Rodriguez

School Head of Department

Vanessa Ross

Vanessa Ross

HPL Professional Practice Landscape Architecture

Bruno Silvestre

Mr Bruno Silvestre

Senior Lecturer/Course Leader

Timothy Smith

Mr Timothy Smith

Course Leader, MArch Architecture (RIBA 2)

Richard Squires

Richard Squires

Joint Course Leader / Senior Lecturer

Alexandra Stara

Dr Alexandra Stara

Associate Professor and Reader in the History and Theory of Architecture

Andrea Stokes

Ms Andrea Stokes

Associate Professor

Mrs Laura Stott

Academic Success Officer

Eleanor Suess

Dr Eleanor Suess

Associate Professor of Architectural Representation

Nana Varveropoulou

Ms Nana Varveropoulou

Senior Lecturer, BA (Hons) Photography

Roman Vasseur

Dr Roman Vasseur

Course Leader MFA Fine Art

Phillip Warnell

Dr Phillip Warnell

Associate Professor and Director of Studies MA Experimental Film

Matthew Wells

Dr Matthew Wells

Lecturer in the History and Theory of Architecture

Austin Williams

Mr Austin Williams

Senior Lecturer, course leader

Sean Wyatt

Sean Wyatt

Lecturer, BA(Hons) Photography

A–Z of academic staff

A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z