Academic staff in the School of Art and Architecture

Your search returned 88 results:

Murat Adash

Murat Adash

Lecturer in Fine Art

Joanne Addison

Ms Joanne Addison

School Head of Department

Kobby Adi

Kobby Adi

Hourly Paid Lecturer - Department of Fine Art

Michael Badu

Mr Michael Badu

3rd Year UG Module Leader, Tectonics (The Practice of Making Architecture)

Joanna Bailey

Ms Joanna Bailey

School Director Learning & Teaching

Bill Balaskas

Dr Bill Balaskas

Associate Professor & Director of Research, Business and Innovation, School of Art and Architecture

Mr Andrew Bick

Senior lecturer, Fine Art

Anne Kathrine Bindesbøll

Anne Kathrine Bindesbøll

Senior Lecturer, BA Filmmaking, MA Experimental Film

JJ Chan

JJ Chan

Senior Lecturer in Fine Art

Andrew Clancy

Professor Andrew Clancy

Professor of Architecture

Tom Coward

Mr Tom Coward

Lecturer, MArch Year Leader (RIBA Part 2)

Lorna Davies

Lorna Davies

Senior Lecturer

Aoife Donnelly

Ms Aoife Donnelly

Interim Head of Department of Architecture and Landscape

Frances Drayson

Frances Drayson

Lecturer BA Fine Art

Volker Eichelmann

Mr Volker Eichelmann

Director for Postgraduate Research (School of Art & Architecture)

Kristof Fatsar

Dr Kristof Fatsar

Senior Lecturer and Course Leader in Landscape Architecture

Diego Ferrari

Mr Diego Ferrari

Senior Lecturer BA Photography

Abbe Fletcher

Abbe Fletcher

Senior Lecturer

Alice Gale-Feeny

Alice Gale-Feeny

Lecturer, Fine Art

Adam Gillam

Mr Adam Gillam

Joint Course Leader BA Fine Art

Pablo Grattoni

Mr Pablo Grattoni

Digital Media Workshop & hackSpace Workshop Manager

Mark Harris

Mr Mark Harris

Joint Course Leader BA Fine Art

Lucy Hutchinson

Ms Lucy Hutchinson

Stanley Picker Tutor

Zoe Jones

Zoe Jones

Senior Lecturer

Dan Kidner

Dr Dan Kidner

Senior Lecturer, Fine Art

Anthony Lam

Mr Anthony Lam

Senior Lecturer in Photography

Justine Langford

Ms Justine Langford

Senior Lecturer (part time)

Edward Lawrenson

Mr Edward Lawrenson

Senior Lecturer, BA Filmmaking

Christoph Lueder

Dr Christoph Lueder

Associate Professor Architecture and Urbanism

Charlie Murphy

Charlie Murphy

Senior Lecturer (Photography)

Douglas Murphy

Senior Lecturer in Architecture

Julie Myers

Ms Julie Myers

Senior Lecturer

Mike Nelson

Mike Nelson

Professor of Fine Art

Alex Nevill

Dr Alex Nevill

Course Leader BA Filmmaking

Shane O'Sullivan

Dr Shane O'Sullivan

School Head of Department

Mr David Owen

Undergraduate Design Studio Tutor

Elizabeth Price

Professor Elizabeth Price

Professor of Film and Photography

Morgan Quaintance

Morgan Quaintance

Lecturer, Fine Art

Judy Rabinowitz Price

Dr Judy Rabinowitz Price

Course director MA Photography

Lucy Renton

Dr Lucy Renton

School Director Learning & Teaching

Vanessa Ross

Vanessa Ross

HPL Professional Practice Landscape Architecture

Timothy Smith

Mr Timothy Smith

Course Leader, MArch Architecture (RIBA 2)

Alexandra Stara

Dr Alexandra Stara

Associate Professor and Reader in the History and Theory of Architecture

Andrea Stokes

Ms Andrea Stokes

Associate Professor

Mrs Laura Stott

Senior Lecturer, KSA Academic Success Centre

Eleanor Suess

Dr Eleanor Suess

Associate Professor of Architectural Representation

Nana Varveropoulou

Ms Nana Varveropoulou

Senior Lecturer BA (Hons) & MA Photography

Roman Vasseur

Dr Roman Vasseur

Course Leader MFA Fine Art

Austin Williams

Mr Austin Williams

Senior Lecturer, course leader

Sean Wyatt

Sean Wyatt

Lecturer, BA Photography & MA Photography

A–Z of academic staff

A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z