Academic staff at Kingston University with their name beginning with the letter B

A–Z of academic staff

A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z

Your search returned 95 results:

Elisa Back

Dr Elisa Back

Associate Professor

Joanna Bailey

Ms Joanna Bailey

School Director Learning & Teaching

Wendy Baker

Ms Wendy Baker

Senior lecturer/ Level 5 year leader

Bill Balaskas

Dr Bill Balaskas

School Director Research & Enterprise

Etienne Balibar

Professor Etienne Balibar

Visiting Professor in Modern European Philosophy

Hannah Ballou

Dr Hannah Ballou

Senior Lecturer in Drama

Colette Balmain

Dr Colette Balmain

Senior lecturer in Media & Communication

Stephen Barber

Professor Stephen Barber

Research Professor in Art History

Christopher Barker

Christopher Barker

Principle Lecturer

James Barker

Professor James Barker

Professor of Analytical Science

Nabajeet Barman

Dr Nabajeet Barman

Adjunct Lecturer in Applied Computer Science

Sarah Barman

Professor Sarah Barman

Professor of Computer Vision

Adam Baron

Dr Adam Baron

Associate Professor

Pedro Barra

Dr Pedro Barra

Associate professor in Nutrition

Louise Barrett

Miss Louise Barrett

Senior Lecturer Children's Nursing

Dr Peter Barrington

School Head of Department

Stephen Barton

Dr Stephen Barton

Associate professor

Steven Bastow

Dr Steven Bastow

Associate Dean Learning & Teaching

Caroline Bateman

Mrs Caroline Bateman

Senior Lecturer Specialist Dyslexia Tutor

Zoë Bather

Zoë Bather

Acting Head of Department, Course Leader

Alison Baverstock

Professor Alison Baverstock

Professor of Publishing, Director of the Kingston University Big Read, founder of Reading Force

Ian Beadham

Dr Ian Beadham

Senior Lecturer in Organic Chemistry

Is Bealey

Is Bealey

Course Leader, Foundation Diploma in Art, Design & Media Practice

Joseph Bear

Dr Joseph Bear

Senior Lecturer

Anthony Bednall

Anthony Bednall

Associate Professor; Head of Department of Fashion

Julia Bell

Hourly paid Lecturer MA in Art Business

Oded Ben-Tal

Dr Oded Ben-Tal

Associate Professor

Peter Berg

Mr Peter Berg

Senior Lecturer

Sebastian Bergne

Mr Sebastian Bergne

Visiting Lecturer - MA Product & Furniture Design

Nishanth Bhimireddy

Mr Nishanth Bhimireddy

Lecturer in International Business and strategy

Damian Bielicki

Dr Damian Bielicki

Senior Lecturer in Law

Anjela Billat

Anjela Billat

Senior Lecturer

Anne Kathrine Bindesbøll

Anne Kathrine Bindesbøll

Senior Lecturer, BA Filmmaking, MA Experimental Film

Dr Stephanie Black

Lecturer in Illustration

Carmel Blackie

Ms Carmel Blackie

Associate Professor PHC

Martin Blackwell

Mr Martin Blackwell

Senior Lecturer - Real Estate

Lewis Bloodworth

Dr Lewis Bloodworth

Lecturer in Sociology

Ruba Bnyan

Dr Ruba Bnyan

Lecturer in Pharmaceutical Science

Helena Bonett

Dr Helena Bonett

Postdoctoral Researcher, MaHoMe project

Clare Bonnett

Lecturer Practitioner

Paul Booth

Dr Paul Booth

Senior Lecturer

Johannes Boroh

Dr Johannes Boroh

Senior Lecturer in Aviation Studies

Michal Bosy

Dr Michal Bosy

Lecturer in Mathematics and Computing

Michelle Boyce

Mrs Michelle Boyce

Seconded Midwifery Lecturer

Mr Colin Bradsell

Lecturer in Aerospace and Aircraft Engineering

Dermot Brady

Dermot Brady

Senior Lecturer

Mary Brady

Ms Mary Brady

Senior Lecturer

Mary Braid

Ms Mary Braid

Senior lecturer in journalism

Martina Bramkamp

Martina Bramkamp

Senior Lecturer in Illustration Animation

Maria Brent

Dr Maria Brent

Course Leader: Masters in Advanced Social Work and Post Qualifying Programmes & Senior Lecturer.

Beth Brewster

Beth Brewster

School Head of Department

Owen Brierley

Dr Owen Brierley

Course Pathway Leader & Senior Lecturer

Will Brooker

Professor Will Brooker

Professor of Film and Cultural Studies

Will Broome

Mr Will Broome

Senior lecturer

James Brouner

Dr James Brouner

Senior Lecturer in Sport Analysis

Kerry Brown

Dr Kerry Brown

Associate Professor

Stephen Brown

Mr Stephen Brown

Senior Lecturer in Illustration Animation

Simon Brown

Dr Simon Brown

Associate professor

Erica Brown

Erica Brown

Lecturer in Journalism

Mark Brown

Dr Mark Brown

Senior Lecturer

Sass Brown

Dr Sass Brown

Programme Lead Sustainable Fashion: Business and Practices MA

Aga M. Buckley

Mrs Aga M. Buckley

Master Social Work Course Leader

Andrew Budd

Mr Andrew Budd

Senior lecturer

Christine Budhan-Mills

Mrs Christine Budhan-Mills

Senior Lecturer in Education - Mentoring Lead for ITT Trainees

Josh Bullock

Dr Josh Bullock

Senior Lecturer in Criminology and Sociology

Federico Buonocore

Dr Federico Buonocore

Lecturer in pharmaceutical chemistry

Penny Burden

Associate Professor and Head of Academic Staff Development

Jasmine Burnett

Ms Jasmine Burnett

Lecturer Practice Placements - Nursing Associates

Kyren Burns

Mr Kyren Burns

Learning Technologist

Rosa Busquets

Dr Rosa Busquets

Associate Professor

A–Z of academic staff

A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z